Orchid Awards 2014 – 2015

Fiddler on the Roof – 2015

Nominations

Excellence in Dance Execution – The Cast
Excellence in House – Mike Finn, Pat Furterer, and Peggy Goodwin
Excellence in Light Execution – Bob Kessler
Excellence in Lobby Display – Kay Hasty
Excellence in Orchestral Performance – Nora Dukart (violinist)
Excellence in Overall Technical Quality – Ann Barfels & Pat Furterer
Excellence in Program – Paul Derham
Excellence in Properties – Patti Kellish & Jae Liles
Excellence in Set Décor – Diana Halligan
Excellence in Set Design – Dave Welsh
Excellence in Sound Execution – Glenn Bladh
Excellence in Vocal Direction – Jack Hasty
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Shannon Alter-Fredenburg
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – John Sloan
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Christina Siciliano
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Jonathan Goolsby
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Nisrene Langenbrunner

Orchid Award Winners

Excellence in Costume Design – Carissa Griffith & Maggie Bruns
Excellence in Light Design – Bob Kessler
Excellence in Musical Direction – Jack Hasty
Excellence in Orchestral Performance – Jack Hasty & Orchestra
Excellence in Set Construction – Dave Welsh & Crew
Excellence in Sound Design – Glenn Bladh
Excellence in Producing – Ann Barfels & Pat Furterer
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Dave Marcus as Tevye
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Richard Lee Waldeck as Lazar Wolf

 

Young Frankenstein (that’s STEEN!) – 2014

Nominations

Excellence in Direction – Tom Cavano
Excellence in Ensemble – Tom Cavano & Cast
Excellence in Light Design – Greg Smith
Excellence in Light Execution – Greg Smith
Excellence in Overall Technical Quality – K Buckler & Pat Furterer
Excellence in Producing – K Buckler & Pat Furterer
Excellence in Properties – Sandy & Joe Wahler
Excellence in Set Décor – Penny Carr & Jim Downing
Excellence in Special Effects – Loveland Stage Company
Excellence in Stage Management – Glenna Knapp and Crew
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Katie McCarthy
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Carissa Griffith
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Michelle Faulkner
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – John Sloan
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Tom Fabio

Orchid Award Winners

Excellence in Set Design – Mark Bode
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Matt Schiesl

 

Oliver! – 2014

Nominations

Excellence in Choreography – Margie Clegg
Excellence in House – Sue Lundy & Kay Hasty
Excellence in Lobby Display – Sue Lundy & Ginger Kroncke
Excellence in Make-up – Brie Post & Ashe Salzl
Excellence in Properties – Fran Uecker & Barb Hoffmann
Excellence in Set Construction – Jeff Bushman
Excellence in Set Design – (no name listed)
Excellence in Sound Execution – Megan Banfield
Excellence in Vocal Direction – Jack Hasty
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Von Huhn as Oliver
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Cole Hankins as Bill Sikes
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Forrest Bushstone
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Conner Carto
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Kai Dallalio
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Nathaniel “Mac” Damron
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Lillian Demellia
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Jonathan Mangan
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Jessica Rychlik
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Richard Smart

Orchid Award Winners
•    Excellence in Costumes – Peggy Stouffer
•    Excellence in Direction – Glenna Knapp
•    Excellence in Orchestra – Jack Hasty & Orchestra
•    Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Ben Cohen as Artful Dodger
•    Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Adam Roesner as Fagin
•    Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Erin Ellis as Nancy
•    Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Cassidy Sanders as Bet
•    Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Mallory Kraus as Widow Corney

Comments are closed