Orchid Awards 2015 – 2016

Peter Pan – July 2015

Nominations:

Excellence in Set Design: Glenna Knapp and crew
Excellence in Set Décor: Glenna Knapp and crew
Excellence in Lobby Display: Kay Hasty
Excellence in Dance Execution: The Lagoon Dancers
Excellence in Chorus: Ensemble
Excellence in Vocal Direction: Jack Hasty
Excellence in Overall Technical Quality: Sue Lundy, Ginger Kroncke, & Susan Reese
Excellence in Set Construction: Kent Slyder
Excellence in Special Effects: Bob Kelley, Tom Turner, & KPG Productions
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Drew Stidham
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Sam Slyder

Orchid Award Winners:

Excellence in Music Direction: Jack Hasty
Excellence in Orchestral Performance: The Jolly Rogers
Excellence in Direction: Glenna Knapp
Excellence in Dance Execution: Max Schilling
Excellence in Ensemble: Glenna Knapp and cast
Excellence in Producing: Sue Lundy, Ginger Kroncke, & Susan Reese
Excellence in Stage Management: Fran Uecker and Megan Dauterman
Excellence in Costume Design: Peggy Stouffer and crew
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Matt Pugh
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Cassidy Sanders
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Shelby Malburg
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Kathryn Suddendorf
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Cole Hankins

 

Jekyll & Hyde: The Musical – November 2015

Nominations:

Excellence in Program Art: Nancy Downing
Excellence in Set Design: Richard Lee Waldeck
Excellence in Set Construction: Jim Downing
Excellence in Set Décor: Loveland Stage Company
Excellence in Light Design: Bob Kessler
Excellence in Light Execution: Dick Dyson and Scott Hewitt
Excellence in Choreography: Marjory Clegg
Excellence in Dance Execution: The Ensemble
Excellence in Chorus: The Ensemble
Excellence in Vocal Quality: Jack Hasty and Cast
Excellence in Direction: Richard Lee Waldeck

Orchid Award Winners:

Excellence in Lobby Display: Kay Hasty
Excellence in Costume Design: Betsy Chisholm
Excellence in Properties: Patti Kellish and Jae Liles
Excellence in Vocal Direction: Jack Hasty
Excellence in Musical Direction: Jack Hasty
Excellence in Stage Management: Fran Uecker and Glenna Knapp
Excellence in Producing: Tom Cavano and Becky Cole
Excellence in Ensemble: Richard Lee Waldeck and Cast
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: John Matthew Riestenberg
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Bree Hunter Cox
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Katie McCarthy
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Micheal Kiser

 

The Will Rogers Follies – March 2016

Nominations:

Excellence in Orchestral Performance: Orchestra
Excellence in Sound Design: Glenn Bladh
Excellence in Properties: Jae Liles
Excellence in Vocal Direction: Jack Hasty
Excellence in Ensemble: Jack Hasty and Cast
Excellence in Overall Technical Quality: K Buckler and crew
Excellence in Light Execution: Greg Smith
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Denise Schneider
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Donna Treinen

Orchid Award Winners:

Excellence in Direction: Pat Furterer
Excellence in Producing: K Buckler
Excellence in Musical Direction: Jack Hasty
Excellence in Set Design: Dave Welsh
Excellence in Costume Design: Donna Treinen
Excellence in Stage Management: Glenna Knapp and Fran Uecker
Excellence in Choreography: Marjory Clegg
Excellence in Light Design: Greg Smith
Excellence in Program: Kay Bolin
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Tonya Oslack
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: Richard Lee Waldeck
Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance: David Marcus

Comments are closed